Geo-Maps are not showing up correctly since a couple of weeks. Probably the OSM API/Interface has changed.
1) Win64 Management Client: The map is showing up after opening the dashboard, but as soon as you zoom in, the tiles show "no imagery at this zoom level".
2) Web Management Client: The map is showing "no imagery at this zoom level" right after opening a dashboard with the geo-map
We have a lot of maps, is there anybody else experiencing this problem or has found a solution?
(on NetXMS current latest version 2.2.15)
Hi,
looks like NetXMS client is blocked on OSM tile server. We plan to setup our own tile server. In the meantime, you can try to set tile server to https://maps.wikimedia.org/osm-intl/ (server configuration parameter TileServerURL).
Best regards,
Victor
Quote from: Victor Kirhenshtein on June 19, 2019, 03:38:48 PM
Hi,
looks like NetXMS client is blocked on OSM tile server. We plan to setup our own tile server. In the meantime, you can try to set tile server to https://maps.wikimedia.org/osm-intl/ (server configuration parameter TileServerURL).
Best regards,
Victor
Victor, thank you. The workaround is doing fine.
Do you have any details on the planned tile server yet?